UNILAG Departmental Cut Off Marks For 2020/2021 Admission Released

UNILAG departmental cut off mark for UNILAG 2020/2021 admission have been officially out. UNILAG departmental cut off mark for all departments have been released and we are going to show you how to calculate your aggregate.

This post is for all candidates waiting for UNILAG admission list 2020/2021. You have to know your aggregate score. After reading this post, you will know how to calculate UNILAG cut off mark

UNILAG Departmental Cut Off Mark For All Courses 2020/2021

Kindly scroll down to see if you meet the minimum cut off mark for the course you applied for. However, you can apply for change of course if you did not meet the cut off mark of the course you want to study.

FACULTY OF ARTSMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Creative Arts63.0558.7559.92560.62557.57558.02555.575
English6561.02561.6563.461.8560.87561.575
French60.52556.42555.17557.455757.92558.875
Russian58.325NILNIL58.157.42556.42556.65
History And Strategic Studies64.853.72559.87563.560.6561.37560.775
Linguistics Igbo/Yoruba51.45NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Chinese63.3560.92562.37562.17560.359.47557.825
Philosophy60.9555.37558.1558.2558.452.954.175
Religious Studies50.525NILNILNILNILNILNIL
FACULTY OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATIONMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Accounting73.72568.669.47572.0567.5570.52569.325
Actuarial Science64.57557.4559.462.5558.3560.37557.4
Insurance63.72557.17556.92562.72560.2560.9560.825
Business Administration64.32560.560.8562.757.57562.1560.075
Finance66.22560.07563.264.961.12563.07562.6
Industrial Relations And Personnel Mgt63.32557.260.962.857.27560.42560.825
COLLEGE OF MEDICINEMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Nursing63.67563.42562.263.42563.3561.6562.275
Medicine & Surgery81.52579.1580.180.4580.3579.7576.725
Physiotherapy72.77572.22571.6572.62571.22571.770.875
Radiography71.67571.52569.6567.971.571.1570.675
Medical & Laboratory Science71.468.72570.369.1570.72568.92569.825
Pharmacology68.02563.07565.765.47565.4566.7564.9
Physiology67.461.12565.97566.365.862.42565.75
Dentistry70.12568.77567.9566.97569.37567.77569.65
FACULTY OF EDUCATIONMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Adult Education55.17551.37547.452.6554.92553.4551.85
Education Economics60.87557.37557.560.22554.72555.0556.55
Education Business61.47555.77559.960.3560.82560.0559.05
Education Islamic Religion Studies53.85NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Education Igbo50.975NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Education English65.12562.459.92564.07564.77560.5562.675
Education Early Childhood60.558.12559.0559.47556.359.17555.775
Education Yoruba52.325NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Education French48.85NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Education History60.9NIL55.860.375NIL59.82555.8
Education Christian Religion Studies60.42552.05NIL58.8NILNIL53.8
Education Geography55.05NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Educational Administration59.62555.358.27558.2556.57555.87552.3
Educational Foundations57.22555.952.92554.27553.754.655.05
Health Education49.35NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Human Kinetics57.52550.6255155.37552.5552.854.2
Education Biology59.12549.852.07557.0556.456.9554.575
Education Chemistry54.92554.253.6551.77552.8551.37551.75
Education Home Economics53.725NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Education Integrated Science48.75NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Education Mathematics60.17556.37557.67559.255.62554.57554.825
Education Physics53.2NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Education Technology51.4NILNILNILNILNILNIL
FACULTY OF ENGINEERINGMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Biomedical Engineering58.625NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Chemical & Petroleum Engineering74.6565.77565.4757267.872.371.775
Civil & Environmental Engineering74.72568.47572.9571.17564.569.1573.1
Computer Engineering76.02573.47572.27570.2571.77567.872.975
Electrical & Electronics Engineering79.270.3575.47576.3574.92572.772.075
Mechanical Engineering79.27574.67574.27577.42575.174.52573.55
Metallurgical & Material Engineering66.92563.77565.47566.163.4562.32563.85
Petroleum & Gas Engineering72.0564.62570.37571.056866.62567.65
Surveying & Geoinformatics Engineering65.925NIL63.72564.560.6564.8563.175
Systems Engineering74.72562.22572.27574.1568.0569.470.125
FACULTY OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCESMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Architecture75.27570.572.6574.02569.170.67570.975
Building64.42561.159.62562.1560.7563.27558.975
Estate Management62.656058.47559.37554.657.32558.775
Quantity Surveying67.6560.22565.52566.92563.565.6563.15
Urban & Regional Planning63.559.02558.3562.57557.12561.375NIL
FACULTY OF LAWMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Law71.6568.5568.6569.77568.07568.9567.6
FACULTY OF PHARMACYMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Pharmacy75.17571.72572.07573.8573.72571.87573.975
FACULTY OF SCIENCEMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Biochemistry68.262.92565.47564.82567.765.5567.2
Botany59.22552.62556.17556.52556.0550.1555.1
Cell Biology & Genetics64.97559.27562.264.361.47561.82563.375
Chemistry65.1560.463.0563.97558.6559.260.15
Computer Science73.8568.97572.27572.52572.671.3570.85
Geology69.2556.7561.665.4564.5562.7564.175
Geophysics67.87567.02559.72564.96564.263.3
Marine Biology62.22558.3559.47559.97558.52558.92560.15
Fisheries54.775NILNIL52.7554.152.55NIL
Mathematics68.52562.7563.466.356360.17563.9
Industrial Mathemetics58.8NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Statistics54.9NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Microbiology66.964.8565.465.87564.77563.52563.8
Physics62.32557.62556.1558.32555.654.17555.225
Zoology58.925nil57.4555.8552.650.82557.5
FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCESMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Economics71.22564.52567.869.42566.2566.666.7
Geography60.956.2558.0553.9552.451.1554.4
Mass Communication69.366.07566.37566.865.7566.9566.1
Political Science63.82561.07560.62562.2559.32560.77562.7
Psychology65.8557.27564.42564.77563.17561.17560.175
Social Work65.257.57561.77563.82561.2563.72561.35
Sociology63.82557.4562.1256359.3561.5559.675

Candidates who want to get admission in the University’s merit list must meet JAMB cut off marks and post UTME cut off marks.

The table above is the admission cut off mark for UNILAG admission 2020/2021. Candidates will have to calculate their cut off mark using their jamb score and UNILAG post utme score.

If you want us to help and calculate your aggregate score, Kindly comment with your details below and wait online for us to help you.

Remember to BOOKMARK this page and check back often for latest update.

Thanks.

Leave a Reply

error: Content is protected !!